Discussions by Symptom

Do you have a health-related question or want to share advice?

Discussions Happening Now:

  • It is very difficult for me to start pulling out the stool in the beginning

    Anonymous 0 Replies
    Posted in: Constipation August 7, 2017 09:03 PM

    It is very difficult to put out the stool in beginning but once it starts coming out thenit is not so difficult to get empty but still difficult tell me that what is the problem with me and its solution

  • Bowel obstruction

    Anonymous 0 Replies
    Posted in: Bowel Obstruction August 7, 2017 09:30 PM

    What are the symptoms

  • Confusing symptoms

    Anonymous 0 Replies
    Posted in: Perimenopause August 7, 2017 09:35 PM

    I am a 43 year old female, dr. said I am pre-menopausal. I had tubes tied when last child was born ten years ago. Night sweats before periods for about a year now. This month I haven't had my period--39 days since last period. For last three days I have been smelling things my family members...

  • black things under nail??

    Anonymous 0 Replies
    Posted in: Nail Symptoms July 27, 2017 08:57 PM

    Okay; so when I was coming home from the pool, 2 hours later black things under my nails with some redness around it appeared. ((i assume the red streaks are blood)). I asked my mom and she picked at the black things under the nail, and they came out. she said its not an infection but it might be...

  • hme remedies for hemorrhoids that actually work? I need advice. Thanks

    Anonymous 0 Replies
    Posted in: Hemorrhoids July 27, 2017 09:26 PM

    I know I need to see a doctor, I did several years ago and they left me frustrated. I felt like they didn't offer much help. I even saw a surgeon who didn't think surgery was a good option. I was wondering if there are any good over the counter treatments that really help, until my doctor sees me....

  • Nuva-ring ending symptoms

    Anonymous 0 Replies
    Posted in: Abnormal Vaginal Bleeding July 27, 2017 10:33 PM

    I've been on Nuva-ring for 20months and I have had no problems as such. Recently I have been getting pains in my legs and migranes but nothing to suggest a blood clot. I went to my GP and he has told me to stop Nuvaring. I removed after 3 weeks and never put a new ring in. 5 days later I am getting...

  • Precordial Catch Symptom

    Anonymous 0 Replies
    Posted in: Pleurisy August 1, 2017 05:38 PM

    I got panic when i woke up from sleep i has this pain stabbed whenever i try to inhale and ache at right side of my chest. It has been a week and the ache went of and on. So i went for google typing and lead me to this site. I feel relieved reading all the post about this syndrom but somehow it...

  • 55 yrs old female with numerological problems have head nodding sometime real hard but I catch it

    Anonymous 0 Replies
    Posted in: Neck Spasm August 1, 2017 09:09 PM

    Head nodding sometimes like I'm nodding off to sleep but catch myself but I'm not tired and I'm not falling a sleep.

  • What could cause a RF of 450, igM of 3.8 and Free T3 of 6.5 pmol /L

    Anonymous 0 Replies
    Posted in: Fatigue August 2, 2017 03:27 PM

    I have not gotten a diagnosis. I've been fatigued for 5 years. I also experience flatulence, memory and concentration issues, slow thinking, sluggishness, cold hands and feet and cold sensitivity, numbness and tingling in arms and legs, dry and itchy skin, small cuts and wounds that take hours to...

  • Potential causes for all three blood counts to be low?

    Anonymous 0 Replies
    Posted in: Fatigue August 2, 2017 04:56 PM

    Female, mid-fifties: RBC = 4.44 (Normal is 4.5-5.1) WBC = 3.5 (Normal is 4.4-11) Platelets = 138 (Normal is 150-400) Experience ongoing fatigue and fuzzy headedness but continue to carry on. Mostly healthy, but what is this?