Discussions By Condition: Thyroid conditions

Help with understanding thyroid tests...

Posted In: Thyroid conditions 0 Replies
  • Posted By: GentleWind
  • June 9, 2011
  • 07:34 PM

Hope you won't mind, but I'll just get into it. My TSH- 9.4 and my T4 and T3 are normal. My Anti-TPO is <10 (range is <35). I only have a couple of mild symptoms that are not earth shattering. I need help figuring out what all this means. Is there anybody who can help me? Thanks in advance.

Reply Flag this Discussion
Thanks! A moderator will review your post and it will be live within the next 24 hours.