Discussions By Condition: Nerve conditions

Update: B12 & Folate Tests In......

Posted In: Nerve conditions 0 Replies
  • Posted By: Anonymous
  • September 9, 2008
  • 02:33 PM

I posted about a cold/hot feet problem I was having and my PA had my blood tested for B12 and folate deficiencies. The tests came back and the B12 level was 651 which I guess is "normal". Folate level came in at 164 which is below "normal". I was told these results over the phone and have an appt. today to meet with the PA again to see what this might mean. I'll post up what he tells me.........

JET

Reply Flag this Discussion
Thanks! A moderator will review your post and it will be live within the next 24 hours.