Discussions By Condition: Medical Stories

i think this is wrong!

Posted In: Medical Stories 0 Replies
  • Posted By: gypsy_rose85
  • August 24, 2008
  • 00:34 AM

I went to the ER today with the symptoms of being excesivly tired, nasia, headach, and trouble with conentrating.i had these symptoms for 3 -4 days. they did some blood tests the oddities are
eGFR >60
anion gap 4.5 the normal 8-17
albumin 3.4 the normal is 3.5-5.0
SGOT/AST 56 normal is 10-42
DGPT/ALT 73 the normal is 10-60
MCH 26.3 the normal is 27.0-32.0
RDW 14.8 the normal is 11.5-14.0
monocytes 10.8 the normal is 2.5 - 9.0
eosinophil 4.6 the normal is .90 - 1.0
They dignosed me with gullblater desiese this to me realy does not sound right...

Reply Flag this Discussion
Thanks! A moderator will review your post and it will be live within the next 24 hours.