Discussions By Condition: I cannot get a diagnosis.

Please help, I am so tired of being so sick, blood work included.

Posted In: I cannot get a diagnosis. 1 Replies
  • Posted By: sickofbeingsick2007
  • December 23, 2007
  • 03:42 PM

I was wondering if anyone can look at my blood work.
If you think you need more, I can go look and see if I have it.
EBV VCA IGG AB 1.44 (postive over >1.10)
EBV Nuclear AG (EbNA) IGG 3.03 (positive over 1.10)
Plts 530
eosinophil % 1.9 range 0.0-0.7
SED rate is 40 range 0-20
fibrinogen 450 range 200-400
Gfr Caucasian 75.59 (stage 2)????
hemoglobin A1c 5.6 range <60
CPK 372 range 30-170
CKMB 9.9 range 0.0-3.4
protein S activity 114 (not sure circled range is 60-140)
Cardioplipin IGM ab 1.1 range <0.8
ANA- neg
CK total 335 range <165
folate >20.00
low in rbc,hct,
high in RDW,PLTS sodium low 134 ( surprise I use tonsof salt)
here are some others celiac- not complete (did not order the correct one)
tissue transglutam <3 more then > is post.
IGA, Serum 298 range 81-463
Gliadin AB IgA 8 which is neg, need more then >17 to be pos

BUN- 12.8 range 7.0-21.0
creatinine 0.9 range 0.7-1.5 so no heart atack.
RF was neg so was the ANA neg. so neg for lupus and RA????
My thyroid is fine, all in range, hormones all find, all in range.
CA125 is 19 ( good range for me)

here is a little history.
I am sick all the time, sinus infection, sore thoart, facial sweats, constipation, fatige, sick when I eat, gas, heartburn, GERD, PMS, muscles are so sore to touch, my joints hurt, back pain, chest pain, TMJ, enamal problems,poor eye sight, allergies to mold, dust, dust mites, grass. No known food allergies. Asthma,vagus nerve problems, several more.
In the last month I had been feed up and non stop going to doctors, I had ct/scan and found out I have a septal deviation, which ENT said was very bad, tons of fluid and no way to drain, I also have a nasal spur that was growing into the wall?? That will explain some problems.
Friday had a endoscope was told I have an Hiatal hernia, and did several biospies (waiting for those)
These explain some problems, but the doctor agree that the problems will not cause the inflammtion I have in the blood work?? Does anyone have any idea?
I do have several other issues, told I ave ADD, domn't believe it. Told I have RA, but RF was neg. just so sick and not getting better.
Had my gallbladder removed in 2002, is was non-funcationing.

Reply Flag this Discussion

1 Replies:

  • Try going to www.sjogrensworld.org. Lots of great people with multiple symtomology, very smart people who care and have great information. Blessings and hope to see you there! Rev Kathryn
    Rev Kathryn 2 Replies
    • December 24, 2007
    • 10:47 AM
    • 0
    Flag this Response
Thanks! A moderator will review your post and it will be live within the next 24 hours.

Signs of a Psoriasis Flare

Know the five types of psoriasis and how to spot flares.

How Diabetes Medications Affect Your Appetite

Newer diabetes treatments can suppress appetite and aid weight loss.

What to Do For Dry Mouth

Try these tips to get your salivary glands back into action.

The Painkiller – Constipation Connection

Constipation is a common side effect of opioid and narcotic pain medicines.

9 Signs of Sensitive Skin

Is it sensitive skin or something else?