Discussions By Condition: I cannot get a diagnosis.

I have had a high CRP and a high platelet count, a high RDW, and a high eosinophyllic count

Posted In: I cannot get a diagnosis. 0 Replies
  • Posted By: Anonymous
  • October 1, 2015
  • 03:18 AM

I have had a high CRP - HS, 14.5: and a high platelet count, 541K/ul: and a high RDW, 20 %: and a high eosinophil count for a couple years now. I've also ha d some skin problems with perivascular dermatitis. My Rheumotologist has run an ANA and an ANCA a couple time now and they were negative. There are no hemotologist around here anywhere. Any suggestions. Any connections?

Reply Flag this Discussion
Thanks! A moderator will review your post and it will be live within the next 24 hours.