Discussions By Condition: Endocrine conditions

19yrs /testicle shrinking /disaster in growth

Posted In: Endocrine conditions 1 Replies
  • Posted By: Anonymous
  • December 15, 2009
  • 10:30 AM

hi everybody

i'm samir , i'm 19 years old
i have something strange happening in my body,
i started out when i was 17 years old ..
before that everything was good ..,
growing facial hair , big penis , good eraction
but when i was 17 , had deepression because of a situation i had .
after that ,, i started to forget a lot , i hardly can focus ,, and the facial
hair .. it started to disappeare ..
i became more soft and i started to shave it less than before ..
the sexual ability became a little less powerful then before ..
i ignored it !

but after i while .. i started to be wider ..
i don't know why
i talked to my parents , they really didn't give a f*ck about it .. they said it
is normal
now i'm 19 years old .. it's been a month since my last shaving .. my beard is
dissapearde
my sexual ability is zero ..
i cheaked a urologist , he cheacked my testo level
it was within the range but low
he said it's normal
i cheacked the testo again .. it became so low
out the range
there is absolutly no eraction
i talked to a doctor last weak
i talked to him about KS syndrome
he said no ,, i don't think i have this condition
because i have LH and FSH levels that within the range
and the Estrodol is also within the range but in the highest half.
he asked me for Free testo cheak
the resuilt is after 4 days
but the problem is that
i''m getting wider everyday
i swear god
what i'm i supposed to do ??



by the way .. my testicle became so small after they where large .. ,,
is the TRT going to help me at this condition ..
including the shape and the size of the penis ?

--------------------------------------

i did some blood tests + karyotype just to know whats happening

THESE WERE TAKEN AT 27/10/09
> > total testo 9.23 nmol/l range 9.9-27.8
> > fsh 6.42mIU/ml MALE = 1-8
> > lh 6.67mIU/ml MALE = 2-13
> > -
> > THESE WERE TAKEN AT 3/11/09
> > estrodol 28.97 pg/ml range 10-50
> > tsh 0.892 uIU/ml 0.270-4.20
> >
> > and i have a free testosterone blood test was taken at 4-11-2009
> > ( i took Andriol 2 days before this test )
> > 274 pmol/L range male ( 91 - 579 )
> >
> > this is a free testo blood test ( i took andriol just for one week and i stopped because of the recommendation of the doctor and this blood test was taking after 5 days of doing that )
> > 350 pmol/L range male ( 91 - 579 )
> >
> > i did a test from another lab after two weeks of leaving andriol
> > 4.50 ng/ml ( 2.8 - 8 )

the karyotype test shows that i'm a xy46 male
i did an ultra sound on the testis and showed that i dont have varicocle

----------------------------------------

additional informations
i have pain on the back of the head and neck and its from the day i got my 1st depresstion
i have short memory + lack of understanding after i was "brilliant" !!


pleeese heeeelp !!!!!!

Reply Flag this Discussion

1 Replies:

  • hi everybodyi'm samir , i'm 19 years oldi have something strange happening in my body,i started out when i was 17 years old ..before that everything was good ..,growing facial hair , big penis , good eractionbut when i was 17 , had deepression because of a situation i had .after that ,, i started to forget a lot , i hardly can focus ,, and the facialhair .. it started to disappeare ..i became more soft and i started to shave it less than before ..the sexual ability became a little less powerful then before ..i ignored it !but after i while .. i started to be wider ..i don't know whyi talked to my parents , they really didn't give a f*ck about it .. they said itis normalnow i'm 19 years old .. it's been a month since my last shaving .. my beard isdissapeardemy sexual ability is zero ..i cheaked a urologist , he cheacked my testo levelit was within the range but lowhe said it's normali cheacked the testo again .. it became so lowout the rangethere is absolutly no eractioni talked to a doctor last weaki talked to him about KS syndromehe said no ,, i don't think i have this conditionbecause i have LH and FSH levels that within the rangeand the Estrodol is also within the range but in the highest half.he asked me for Free testo cheakthe resuilt is after 4 daysbut the problem is thati''m getting wider everydayi swear godwhat i'm i supposed to do ??by the way .. my testicle became so small after they where large .. ,,is the TRT going to help me at this condition ..including the shape and the size of the penis ?--------------------------------------i did some blood tests + karyotype just to know whats happeningTHESE WERE TAKEN AT 27/10/09> > total testo 9.23 nmol/l range 9.9-27.8> > fsh 6.42mIU/ml MALE = 1-8> > lh 6.67mIU/ml MALE = 2-13> > -> > THESE WERE TAKEN AT 3/11/09> > estrodol 28.97 pg/ml range 10-50> > tsh 0.892 uIU/ml 0.270-4.20> >> > and i have a free testosterone blood test was taken at 4-11-2009> > ( i took Andriol 2 days before this test )> > 274 pmol/L range male ( 91 - 579 )> >> > this is a free testo blood test ( i took andriol just for one week and i stopped because of the recommendation of the doctor and this blood test was taking after 5 days of doing that )> > 350 pmol/L range male ( 91 - 579 )> >> > i did a test from another lab after two weeks of leaving andriol> > 4.50 ng/ml ( 2.8 - 8 )the karyotype test shows that i'm a xy46 male i did an ultra sound on the testis and showed that i dont have varicocle----------------------------------------additional informations i have pain on the back of the head and neck and its from the day i got my 1st depresstioni have short memory + lack of understanding after i was "brilliant" !!pleeese heeeelp !!!!!!Well sound like you need to see an endocrinologist and do testicular ultrasound to rule out other stuff. You might need a pelvic CT to make sure your testes are in the right places.
    Anonymous 42789 Replies
    • December 25, 2009
    • 08:30 AM
    • 0
    Flag this Response
Thanks! A moderator will review your post and it will be live within the next 24 hours.