Discussions By Condition: Autoimmune Disease

Can someone help?

Posted In: Autoimmune Disease 0 Replies
  • Posted By: seejane1218
  • August 19, 2009
  • 02:30 AM

I have RA and I am currently taking Mobic, Methotrexate, Folic Acid, Prednisone, and Tylenol. I had blood work done on June 25th with 5 flags.
ALK PHOS 48 Low
ALT 14 Low
RBC CNT 4.09 Low
HCT 35.3 Low
RDW 15.7 High
I have also been feeling flu like symptoms for the past 6 weeks. I am very achy and been having stomach cramps with 2 bloody stools and have had 3 migraine like headaches. I am just wondering if it could be from the meds or if it just part of the disease. Thanks

Reply Flag this Discussion
Thanks! A moderator will review your post and it will be live within the next 24 hours.